Latest News: In the News

Rockford College hears from '69 grad

Thursday, May 21, 2009  
Share |
RRStar.com
Posted May 21, 2009 @ 12:40 PM

ROCKFORD — The Class of 2009 at Rockford College received diplomas Sunday in commencement ceremonies at the Coronado Performing Arts Center.

Jonathan L. Fiechter, a 1969 Rockford College graduate who is the deputy director for monetary and capital markets for the International Monetary Fund, was the speaker.

Martha Pippitt, professor of biology and department chairwoman who is retiring after 27 years, was accorded emerita professor status.

More than 500 students graduated in the college’s 155th annual commencement.

This list of graduates was compiled by the college. Neither the inclusion nor exclusion of any student is to be taken as an official indication of the status of that student as a graduate.

The Class of 2009:

Bachelor of Arts
Accounting
Alma Causevic, Bosanska, Bosnia.

Art
Dijana Mirnic, Loves Park**.

Art History
Kristina Renee Kasten, Rockford***.

Biology
Crystal Marie Barlow, Machesney Park.

Business Administration (Marketing)
Kwynn Erin Shianna, Freeport*.

Education
Guadalupe Angela Nunez, Rockford; Mario Jesus Ramirez, Rockford.

Elementary Education
Maria R. Bobadilla-Gomez, Poplar Grove*; Maria Louise Brown, Rockford; Amanda L. Clarke, Byron***; Katherine Rae Novak, Crystal Lake***.

English
Allison Louise Blake, Rockford; Leann Christa Burmeister, Poplar Grove***; Maygen E. Keller, Duluth, Minn.***; Sara Jane Paulson, Belvidere; Matthew John Riddle, Rockford; Brandy Nichole Salivar, Rockford; Peter E. Vandermolen, Elgin; Margaret Elaine Westerman, Pecatonica***.

History
Elizabeth Patrice Jenkins, Roscoe****.

International Studies
Antonio Orozco, Rockford**; Emilie Viaud, Rockford**.

Music
Abigail Rose Brown Letsinger, Machesney Park; Julia Lynn Schade, Rockford**; Tara Elizabeth Steinberg, Springfield***; Hannah Ruth Stravers, Kalamazoo, Mich.***; Henry Laurence Vander Vennet, Roscoe*.

Philosophy
Richard Emerson Walters, Union****.

Psychology
Carolyn A. Warner, Rockford. 

Spanish
Sara N. Soeprasetyo, Rockford.

Theater Arts
Julie A. Fidyk, Burbank; Emily Dora Hoehn, St. Louis****; Maygen E. Keller, Duluth, Minn.***; Verna Sue Wallin, Rockford.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Art
Rhoda M. Bombard, Chicago**; Jennifer Kay Hillistad, Belvidere****; Kristina Renee Kasten, Rockford***; Amanda Joan Lovell, Harvard; Kelly Backor Madison, Loves Park; Clara Amolia Wiersma, Rockton**.

Musical Theatre Performance
Rebecca Marie Pink, Rockford.

Bachelor of Science
Accounting
Tiffany A. Anderson, Rockford; Naomi Suzanne Byars, Rockford****; Ruth L. Cheek, Machesney Park*; Arnesha LaWan Dixon, Rockford; Andrew Lee Edwards, Winnebago; Robin A. Kenney, Machesney Park****; Shannon Kay Larson, Rockford*. Goran Mamic, Loves Park; Bridget N. Markin, Rockford; Stacy L. Moore, Rockford; Nathan Owen Murdent, Urbana; Kimberley Ann Nielsen, Evergreen Park; Kristin A. Ohme, Rockford****; Brian W. Ohme, Rockford***; Quinn Place, DaZhou, Sichuan, China***; Arvind Sudhakardas, Rockford*.

Anthropology/Sociology
Jessica Jaye Mackinson, New Berlin, Wis.***; Natasha Anne Veruchi, Rockford.

Anthropology/Sociology (Criminal Justice)
James Curtis Alfredson, Rockford; Nick Francis Infante, Chicago; Robert John Magarity, Mackinaw; Amy Elmore Sherlock, South Beloit; Robert V. Wiest, Machesney Park; Rosio Adriana Zepeda, South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

Anthropology/Sociology (Social Work)
Jeffrey Eugene Barnes, Council Bluffs, Iowa**; Tabitha Rose Jindrich, Rockford.

Biochemistry
Kara Ann Feary, Polo; Lisa Marie Hiskey, Des Moines, Iowa****; Jessica Michelle Onken, Rockford; Brittany Ann Pearse, Rockford; Chad R. Slagle, Loves Park***; Jon Randall Szleszinski, Rockford.

Biology
Ammar A. Al-Saraf, Rockford****; Ali A. Al-Saraf, Rockford****; Nicole Christine Artmann, Schaumburg; Julie Beth Brosnan, Elgin*; Brittany McMullen, Rockford; Albareli Resendiz, Poplar Grove; Beau Thomas Westin, Rochelle.

Business Administration
Shaun Michael Farrell, Port Byron; Robert Samuel Fry III, Poplar Grove**.

Business Administration (Management)
Andrew Dane Insko, South Beloit***; John Randal Loomis, Roscoe; Raul Meza, Harvard; Dupree Jerand Powell, Rockford; David Edward Schneider, Rockford*; Max Evan Sluiter, Machesney Park**; Michael Allen Wicks, Rockton.  

Business Administration (Marketing)
Scott Jeffrey Danielson, Sun Prairie, Wis.; Rebecca Lynn Fetter, Rockford; Jody Marie Petrie, Loves Park; Erik Alfredo Torres, Rockford***. 

Chemistry
Matthew David Brynteson, Chesapeake, Va.****.

Computer Science: Management Information Systems
Eric Anthony Ballinger, Champaign; Gabriel Juric, Rockford; Brandon J. Mills, Rockford; Jack David Stark, Bolingbrook. 

Economics
Jason Patrick Kight, Rockford. Economics (Finance) LynnMarie Pulfer, Lima, Ohio.
Education Yolanda Shenise Price, Rockford.

Elementary Education
Leon Ray Anderson, South Beloit; Stephanie Dawn Anderson, Rockford; Amanda Marie Andrus, Rockford; Tressa Kay Appino, Rockford***; Sarah Elizabeth Askeland, Machesney Park; Amanda Elizabeth Austin, Machesney Park. Michael T. Belden, Rockford**; Tricia Anne Blume, Rockford; Courtney Lynn Borrett, Stillman Valley; Meghan Rose Bredeson, Roscoe***; Billi Jo Daringer, Belvidere***; Amber Lyn Dimond, Machesney Park; Michelle Lynn Dobbs, Rockford**; Rikki Leone Fleming, Rockton. Jennifer A. Fuller, Freeport****; Megan A. Garcia, Rockford; Brittany Marie Gaulke, Poplar Grove**; Jena Leigh Grover, Chana****; Angela Adella Hulsey, Rockford; Melissa Lou Ann Isham, Rockford; Julie Ann Jury, Loves Park. Karissa May Karsten, Rockford; Christine Anne King, Freeport; Elizabeth Kristina Krampota, Rockford; Ashley Elizabeth Langholf, Winnebago*; Elizabeth Melancen, Rockford*; Jessica Marie Michael, Spring Valley*; Ashley Jane Miller, Polo; Retha Renee Moss, Belvidere. Jenna Marie Neff, Cherry Valley; Karianne Alice Phillips, Stillman Valley; Benjamin William Powers, Rockford; Danielle Elizabeth Rzepka, Rockford****; Courtney Ann Sallinger, Roscoe; Rachel Ann Seipts, Machesney Park***; Chelsea Anne Stohr, Loves Park****; Erica Marie Swanson, Roscoe; Jennifer Michele Torrence, Rockford**; Michelle Lynn Whitacre, Rockford.

History
Anna Ax Jacobs, Rockford; Jonathan Charles Kehoe, Rockford; Jason Patrick Kight, Rockford; Lucas Robert Kramer, Davis**; Sarah Rachel Owens, Rockford***; Brant Edward Partain, Kankakee; Elizabeth Anne Townsend, Virginia Beach, Va.**

Management Studies
Casey Allen Bankord, Rockford***; Michelle Lynn Borgialli, Rockford****; Dawn E. Bradley, Rockford**; Jason E. Bruckner, Belvidere; Michael James Busky, Rockford; Jeremiah E. Corn, Cortland; Susan K. Coursey, Belvidere***. Bradley A. Delmore, Machesney Park; Jason Paul Drake, Davis Junction***; Cory L. Javurek, Caledonia**; Billie Jo Johnson, Roscoe; Dawn M. Johnson, Rockford; Michael Ryan Johnson, Rockford; Vanessa Marianna Kaspar, Rockford; Lori Lee Keener, Roscoe**; Karl Thomas Koenigsberger, Rockford; Jiang Li, Shenzhen, China.
Nathan R. Peterson, Rockford***; Marcella Lynore Pinne, Chana; Ian M. Renteria, Rockford; Jaqueline Ann Rosenstiel-Graff, Freeport; Carol Anne Smith, Elgin; Ella Lee Stenberg, Rockford***; Holly Lorraine Viren, Loves Park; Kristopher E. Winburn, Sycamore; Angela Christine Winchel, Durand.

Mathematics
Matthew Allen Becker, Rockford; Matthew David Brynteson, Chesapeake, Va.****; Lorna Jean Decker, Belvidere; Megan Elizabeth Hofstetter, Cary; Aaron Mikal Keith Insko, Rockton****; Blake Podkowa, Berwyn; Mohit Singh, Rockford****; Brandon Smith, Crystal Lake.   

Nursing
Kasie Marlena Bares, Freeport; Kimberly Marie Brokhausen, Rockford**; Jacqueline Ann Brown, Roscoe; Tamara Nicole Champion, Rockford; Marie Anne DiMario, Rockford; Rebecca O. Ebiala, Rockford; Judith Ann Ferguson-Hauser, Winnebago; Melissa Marie Fischer, South Beloit; Jacqueline Gonzalez, Chicago. Michelle Lynn Johnson, Loves Park; Danielle Danice Jordal, Rockford; Christine Renee Kampas, Dixon; Sean P. Kenney, Lake in the Hills; Caitlin Sara Livers, Roscoe; Troy Andrew Meister, Ashkum; Kyle Steven Paulsen, Zion; Lauren Renee Pottorff, Pecatonica**; Scott Wilhelm Roberts, Buda. Debra K. Schwebke, Belvidere; Amy Natasha Smiley, Rockford; Nicole Danyel Strunz, Orfordville, Wis.**; Kellie Mae Sweeney, Rockford; Alexandra Westen, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Physical Education
Kristina Lee Biondo, High Ridge, Mo.; Jeffrey Richard Cihlar, Woodridge; Christina Marie Kleemann, Machesney Park; Christina Lee Koblosh, Yonkers, N.Y.***; Brandon J. Latino, Belvidere**; Thomas Caldwell Marcum, Roscoe; Bradley Gene Pemberton II, Carol Stream***; Timothy Robert Rowe, Eden, Wis.; Dan Adam Sheets, Davis Junction; Jessica Marie Starr, Evergreen Park**; LeVencia James Tate, Rockford; Christopher I. Walleck, Ingleside; David A. Woosley, Belvidere.

Physical Education (Sports Management)
Juliana Marie Barker, Rockford; James E. Blasé, Sterling; Nathan Allen Henke, Roscoe; Zachary Neal Jones, Beloit, Wis.; Chad Anthony Zeman, Marengo.

Political Science
Susan Jean Smith, Winnebago***; Stephanie Renee Timmons, Rockford.

Psychology
David Michael Adams, Rockton***; Brenda Michelle Branham, Rockford; Lois E. Braun, Rockford**; Jacqueline Ann Brown, Roscoe; Angela Marie Butler, Forreston; Lindsay E. Carlson, Stillman Valley; Rebecca Ann Dauenbaugh, Rockford**; John Phillip DeMaria, Rockford*. Jennifer M. Fragoso, Loves Park; Anthony C. Hardin, Saint Peters, Mo.**; Sarah L. Hendrickson, Rockford; Sarah Ann Langholf, Rockford**; Ashley Marie Montanez, Poplar Grove; Stephanie Kanney Pierce, Rockford; Tessa Gen Schweiner, Sleepy Hollow; Randi R. Woodward, Machesney Park**.

Social Science
William Lawrence Rose, Rockford*.

Master of Arts in teaching
Education
Erin Payne Andrist, Cherry Valley; Sandra Emily Buchwald, Rockford; Jill Renee Engelbrecht, Delavan, Wis.; Gabriela Esperanza Garza-Veloz, Rockford; Annie Rae Getschel, Loves Park; Rocio Haas, Monterrey, Mexico; Tara Yvette Hammer, Rockford; Heidi A. Harris, Roscoe; Laura Ann Rosenberg, Rockford; Heidi Beth Spielman, Rockford; Jessica Marie Stanek, Tripoli, Iowa; Michael Daniel Steuerwald, Watertown, Wis.; Beth Ann Taber, Poplar Grove; Cindy Janet Weiland, Mendota.

Education Alternative Certification
Feryal S. Alzubi, Chicago; Chukwuka Obinna Anyanwu, Milwaukee; Paola Andrea Artmann, Chicago; Samantha A. Baker, Milwaukee; Erin E. Baker, Pleasant Prairie, Wis.; Shaun Richard Behrend, Milwaukee; Armando Briseno-Alonso, Milwaukee; John Cecil Butts III, Milwaukee.
Priyan A. Cabraal, Milwaukee; Amanda Fay Cabreza, St. Francis, Wis.; Amparo Canal, Waukegan; Alvin Cordell Carter, Chicago; Chanette Chanel, Chatman, Kenosha, Wis.; Ligia I. Christensen, Fox Lake; Josette A. Cohen, Milwaukee; Angel Colon, Chicago; Nimia L. Colon, San Juan, Puerto Rico; Mary Catherine Colwell, Libertyville; Angela Christine Cruz, Milwaukee.
Anita Kelley D’Abbraccio, Racine, Wis.; Wilfredo A. DeLaCruz, Amazonas, Brazil; Raymond Andrew Duncan, Milwaukee; Syreeta Pettis Evans, Kenosha, Wis.; Elaine Everding, Milwaukee; Jamie Lynn Feldmann, Lake Villa; Stephen David Fennelly, Milwaukee; Daniel Ferkovich, Milwaukee; Sandra Figueroa, Lakemoor; Joseph Charles Fisher, Chicago; Ruben Flores, Chicago; Kamaria Llanicia Flowers, Milwaukee; Alfreemon DeWayne Flowers, Milwaukee; Dawn Frauenfelder, Milwaukee; Nicole Marie Friedman, Milwaukee. Joseph Kelly Gaffke, Milwaukee; Robert Eugene Garcia, Chicago; Irene Garcia, Chicago; Antonio I. Garcia, Pleasant Prairie, Wis.; Whitney M. Giardini, Rockford; Jessica Lynn Grant, Shorewood, Wis.; Martha Jean Gray, Milwaukee; Monique Marie Haralson, Milwaukee; Amanda Sue Hartzell, Warren; Julie Jean Heinert, Racine, Wis.; Charmion Herron, Milwaukee; Lynn Ann Hollow, Racine, Wis.; Corey Dean Holloway, Chattanooga, Tenn.; Soraya Hoyos, Beach Park; Stacy M. Hoyt, Milwaukee; Andrew Hilton Hurie, Madison, Wis. Tensie Rashon Jackson, Milwaukee; Michelle Rene Jaksic, Milwaukee; Marilyn Jennings, Zion; Donald Lavell Johnson II, Milwaukee; Ramiro Juarez, Rolling Meadows; Sharonda Kali, Chicago; Aaron Kyle Knueppel, Fond du Lac, Wis.; Julie Lynn Krejcha, Milwaukee; Bob Lee Lampkin, Rockford; Daniele R. Langer, Racine, Wis.; Garry Robert Lawson, Milwaukee; Carol Ann Liddell, Gurnee; Sara Elizabeth Liebert, Milwaukee; Brian Timothy Ligocki, Greenfield, Wis.; Lisa A. Limberger, Milwaukee; Inez Maria Lopez, Chicago. Taryn Nycole Martinez, Silverlake, Wis.; Christopher James Marx, Marshfield, Wis.; Michelle Marie Miller, Milwaukee; Maria Inmaculada Morales-Pulgarin, Azuaga-Badajoz, Spain; Blanca E. Moran, Cary; Jennifer Marie Mostowski, Wood Dale; Marlen Ojeda, Bloomingdale; Cira I. Olivella, Chicago; Audrey L. Olscheske, Milwaukee; Emma Briffa Page, Palatine; Betty I. Palmer, Milwaukee; Josefina Palmerin, Aurora; Shoshannah L. Pass, Waukesha, Wis.; Cristina Pedrero-Gonzalez, Evanston; Justin Scott Pele, Chicago; Yuliana G. Pequeno, Milwaukee; Tamera Shontel Perry, Milwaukee; Sarah Nicole Peterson, Racine, Wis.
Erica Ramos, Milwaukee; Sapna Rana, West Allis, Wis.; Kelly E. Ranzen, Milwaukee; Maria Natalia Rasavong, Racine, Wis.; Teri Jean Revels, Milwaukee; Lora Jane Riedas, Milwaukee; Marielle Rivera, Milwaukee; Bernardo Robles Rivera, Milwaukee; Kimberly Ann Romero, Bay View, Wis.; Paulette Saunders, Rockford; Maryjean Schmierer, Milwaukee; Rochelle L. Seymore, Milwaukee; Craig Earl Sheppard, Brooklyn Park, Minn.; Niċkola Myrtle Sims, Peoria; Joan Yun Hee Steinhorst, Madison, Wis.; Keith Stewart, Milwaukee; Anthony Stoecker, South Milwaukee, Wis.; Katharine Amy Stubbendick, La Crosse, Wis. Tawana Terrll Taylor, Milwaukee; Larresa Danielle Taylor, Milwaukee; Sherrie D. Taylor LeSure, Oswego; Maria Cristina Tovar, Mexico City; Cindy Lynn Van Elzen, Racine, Wis.; Francelin Colon Veguilla, Racine, Wis.; Vitorria Nicolle Vetere, Antioch; Angel Horacio Villarreal, Waukegan; Katherine Ann Walls, Rockford; William Wengelewski, Chicago; Kimberly Mechun Williamson, Chicago; Dea Celeste Wright, Milwaukee; Esther Faye Young, Chicago.

Elementary Education
Donald Carl Ahlberg, Belvidere; Michele Lynn Busser, Stillman Valley; Kelly Jean Caballero, Rockford; Rixie Lynn Cornell, Rockton; Jamie Ann Daub, Winnebago; Dianne Whipple DuSavage, Byron; Celina J. Earlywine, Freeport; Milagros Matilde Guerra, Loves Park. Kimberly Kay Hatfield, Roscoe; Elizabeth Herrera, Rockford; Lisa Michelle Hilliard, Davis Junction; Theresa Lee Jaconette, Rockford; Julie Lynn Johnson, Belvidere; Lauren E. Klehm, Rockford; Kristin Michelle Lassandro, Rockford; Brenda Lisitza, Rockton; Kevin James Long, Belvidere. Genevieve Maltby-Bonavia, Rockford; Amanda Leigh McLain, Rockford; Megan J. Montelongo, Rockford; Margaret Doyle Morehead, Byron; Misty Dawn Murphy, Rockford; Elizabeth Nolley, Machesney Park; Jody R. Nordgren, Rockford; Thomas Eugene O’Brien, Rockford; Rosie Garcia Patterson, Rockford; William Michael Polen Jr., Marietta, Ga.; Eva Malec Skrzypczak, Rockford; Taren Renee Stubbs, Rockford; Randall David Toone, Machesney Park; Sarah Ann Wade, Rockford; Angelise Marie Woods, Roscoe.

Instructional Strategies
Shay M. Atzhorn, Bourbonnais; Christina Lynn Baker, Fairmont City; Tina Marie Beach, Rochelle; Julie Ann Bergstrom, Aurora; Jackie Michelle Troy; Lindsay Anne Brandonisio, Yorkville; Jill Marie Briggerman, St. Marie; Deborah Lou Buttner, Wentzville, Mo. Kurt Michael Campbell, Rockford; Michelle Morgan-Lynn Claudio, Naperville; Dione Ellice Cortez, Barrington; Kelli Jo Decker, Alton; Brien Michael Dunphy, Amboy; Sarah Diane Dyer, Mahomet; Tracie Lynn Eilerman, Alton; Catherine Vanessa Geiger, Centralia; Michael David Glover, Bone Gap; Trina Louise Green, Salem; Matthew Wood Gresk, Montgomery; Marissa Nicole Griffith, Jerseyville; Cathy L. Guendling, Mokena. Beth R. Halm, Mokena; Jacquelyn Lea Hongsermeier, Mt. Morris; Stacy Alline Hulbert, Bluford; Blaire Noel Hunt, Harrisburg; Bethany Marie Italiano, Springfield; Denise Jennings-Schaffer, Aurora; Paula Jean Jones, Port Byron; Bonnie Suzanne Kadell, Jerseyville; Carissa Marie Kamp, Hardin; Bridget Marie Keplar, Lockport; Christine M. King, Kenosha, Wis.; Sarah Cook Lee, Glen Carbon; Treena Lynn Lemons, Godfrey. Melinda A. Malo, Crystal Lake; Sara Audrey McAuliffe, Cedarville; Meegan McCarthy, Oswego; Vicki Lynn Michel, Naperville; Terri Lynn Mikolasek, Earlville; Brian James Mungai, Naperville; Alison Elaine Oshel, Harrisburg; Alyssa Ann Passmore, Byron; Will Dale Reinburg, Nashville; Staci Kaye Rice, Harrisburg; Marchel Rogers, Aurora; Jeffrey Dale Roper, Harrisburg; Christopher John Russo, Chicago. Ashley Anne Schwabero, Rockford; Lisa Ann Shoemaker, New Burnside; Erica Dawn Smith, Jerseyville; Roberta Lynn Stalzer, Orland Park; Vadawn R. Stroud, Salem; Brian Joseph Symes, Carrollton; Sandra Ann Wallace, Galesburg.

Reading
Lisa Marie Mustain, Fremont, Neb.; Mary Theresa Redel, Rockford; Tami Lynn Swearingen, Lena; Laura Elizabeth Wanke, Pecatonica.

Secondary Education
Maiko Oka Anucauskas, Loves Park; Aaron Alan Arnsmeier, South Beloit; Nicole Marie Bechtold, Crystal Lake; Matthew Charles Dunlap, Loves Park; Bruce Douglas Edwards, Rochelle; Rebecca S. Ernst, Rockford; James Elliot Ford Jr., Rockford; Stephanie Jo Gittler, Cedarville; Robert George Golembek, Streamwood; Wicky Wane Green, Rockford. Jeffrey Kip Lawson, Belvidere; Sarah Mackenzie, German Valley; Heidi G. Miller, Beloit, Wis.; Christopher Pecoraro Jr., Lena; Brandon James Pohl, Rockford; Crystal K. Swanson, Caledonia; Rachel Louise Tedrick, Winnebago; Jeremiah J. Tews, Rockford; Erin Lynn VanWetzinga, Rockford. 

Master of Business Administration
Business Administration
Linda Esther Alger, Juda, Wis.; Glenn John Baglin, Rockton; Amber Fryman, Long Point; Shannon Dane Fullmer, Freeport; Karla T. Hunter, Rockford; William T. Kalma, Loves Park; Brandon Michael Zierke, Rockford.

CPA
Jessie Madl, Rockton.

Finance
Cynthia Anne Fernald, Loves Park; James Andrew Flygare, Rockford; Theresa A. Pax, Warren; Brenten Marek Zildjian Witherby, Winnebago.

Management
Steven James Backstrom, Poplar Grove; Tammy Lynn Pedrick, Beloit, Wis.; Ronald John Teliszczak, Chicago; Susanna Buechi Turner, Columbus, Wis.

Marketing
Hui Jin Anderson, Shenxian, ShanDong Province, China; Tiana Joy Cooper, Rockford; Ekaterina Fedina Gerdeman, Rockford; Luz Maritza Henao, South Beloit; Robert Lukaszyk, Machesney Park; Aaron Michael Potter, Roscoe; Trey William Theiss, Rockford; Robert Ward Zeek III, South Beloit.

Strategic
Richard Thomas Lovitt, Cherry Valley.

****Summa cum laude: Students with a 3.8 cumulative GPA or higher and with no F grades in the last 60 hours of work.

***Magna cum laude: Students with a 3.6 cumulative GPA or higher and with no F grades in the last 60 hours of work.

**Cum laude: Students with a 3.4 cumulative GPA or higher and with no F grades in the last 60 hours of work.

*MacLeish Scholars: Graduating seniors who are not eligible for general honors at commencement, but who have earned a cumulative GPA of 3.4 or higher in all course work at Rockford College (at least 30 semester hours) and a 3.0 or higher cumulative GPA in all previous college work.

This story appeared at http://www.rrstar.com/news/x342403145/Rockford-College-hears-from-69-grad on May 18, 2009.

Community Search
Calendar of Events

7/24/2014
EDP: Seminar #17 - Project Management

7/31/2014
EDP: Seminar #18 - Human Resource Management

8/4/2014
Regents Golf Play Day

Latest News